Saturday, April 9, 2011

SNSD bio



>>>BIO<<<

1a2
YoonA
Birthname : Im Yoon Ah
Name Meaning : Innocent Child
Nickname in SNSD : Charming Girl
Other Nicknames : Little Deer, Retard, Flower Deer, Powerful Yoona, Bravery Yoona, YoonABC
Birthday : May 30, 1990
Blood Type : B
Height : 166 cm
Weight : 47 kg
Position : 3rd Lead Dancer, Supporting Vocalist
Favourite Numbers : 93
Hobbies : -
Speciality : Acting
Years of Training : 7 years 2 months
Favourite Song from Girls’ Generation : Complete
= = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = >>>>>
1b
Tiffany
Birthname : Hwang Mi Young, Stephanie Hwang
Name Meaning : Beautiful Flower Petal
Nickname in SNSD : Brighter than Gem
Nicknames : Fany, Brighter than mushroom Tiffany, Fany of Belly, Bacteria Fany, Fany the Practicer, Rural Fany, Spongebob Hwang, Fany Fany Tiffany, Human Jukebox, Mushroom
Birthday : August 1, 1989
Blood Type : -
Height : 162 cm
Weight : 50 kg
Position : 4th Lead Vocalist
Favourite Numbers : 07
Hobbies : Flute
Speciality : English, Flute
Years of Training : 3 years 7 months
Favourite Song from Girls’ Generation : Baby Baby
= = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = >>>>>
1c
YuRi
Birthname : Kwon Yuri
Name Meaning : Kind White Jasmine
Nickname in SNSD : Black Pearl
Other Nicknames : Yul, Kwonyul, Ggab-yul, Kkamchi, Yulkorita, Black Yul, Yuree
Birthday : December 5, 1989
Blood Type : AB
Height : 167 cm
Weight : 45 kg
Position : 2nd Lead Dancer, Supporting Vocalist
Favourite Numbers : 19
Hobbies : Dancing, Ballet, Piano, Violin, Swimming
Speciality : Chinese, Swimming
Years of Training : 5 years 11 months
Favourite Song from Girls’ Generation : Baby Baby
= = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = >>>>>
1d
HyoYeon
Birthname : Kim Hyo Yeon
Name Meaning : Evergrowing Instubbornness
Nickname in SNSD : Bright Snowwhite
Other Nicknames : Dancing Queen, Princess Fiona, Hyo fit and firm, Apple Princess, Hyon
Birthday : September 22, 1989
Blood Type : AB
Height : 160 cm
Weight : 48 kg
Position : 1st Lead Dancer, Supporting Vocalist
Favourite Numbers : 85
Hobbies : Dancing
Speciality : Chinese, Dance
Years of Training : 6 years and 1 month
Favourite Song from Girls’ Generation : -
= = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = >>>>>
1e1
SooYoung
Birthname : Choi Soo Young
Name Meaning : Luxurios Flower Petal
Nickname in SNSD : Fun-loving Princess
Other Nicknames : A person with long body, Long legs, Model, Food God, Interruptor, Syoung
Birthday : February 10, 1990
Blood Type : O
Height : 170 cm
Weight : 48 kg
Position : Supporting Vocalist
Favourite Numbers : 08
Hobbies : Eating
Speciality : Japanese, Dance
Years of Training : 6 years 3 months
Favourite Song from Girls’ Generation : Complete
= = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = >>>>>
1f1
SeoHyun
Birthname : Seo Joo Hyun
Name Meaning : Worthy Pearl
Nickname in SNSD : The youngest Princess
Nicknames : Seororo, Innocent Seohyun, KeroHyun, Youngest child, Milk Seo Joo
Birthday : June 28, 1991
Blood Type : A
Height : 168 cm
Weight : 48 kg
Position : 3rd Lead Vocalist
Favourite Numbers : 64
Hobbies : Piano, Watching Keroro
Speciality : Chinese, Piano
Years of Training : 6 years 6 months
Favourite Song from Girls’ Generation : Kissing you
= = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = >>>>>
1g
TaeYeon
Birthname : Kim Tae Yeon
Name Meaning : Beauty of Highness
Nickname in SNSD : Little child that is like Pack-Sol-Ge snack
Other Nicknames : Taetae, Taeng, Leader Taeyeon, Leader Taeng, Kid Leader, Auntie, Afro Tangee, Little person, A person with short body, Pack-Sol-Ge snack
Birthday : March 9, 1989
Blood Type : O
Height : 162 cm
Weight : 44 kg
Position : Leader, 1st Lead Vocalist
Favorite Numbers : 22, 3, 6, 9
Hobbies : Swimming
Speciality : Chinese, Trot Singing
Years of Training : 5 years 3 months
Favorite Song from Girls’ Generation : Merry-go-round
= = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = >>>>>
1h
Jessica
Birthname : Jung Soo Yeon, Jessica Jung
Name Meaning : Beauty and Luxury
Nickname in SNSD : Ice Princess
Other Nicknames : Sic, Sica, Sicachu, Liquid Sica, Sica effect, Sica of sweat, Baby Sic, Puppet Sic, Sexica, Glowing Sic, Sleepy Sica
Birthday : April 18, 1989
Blood Type : B
Height : 163 cm
Weight : 45 kg
Position : 2nd Lead Vocalist
Favourite Numbers : 52
Hobbies : Boxing, Soccer
Speciality : English, Dance
Years of Training : 7 years 6 months
Favourite Song from Girls’ Generation : Complete
= = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = >>>>>
1i
Sunny
Birthname : Lee Sun Kyu
Name Meaning : Instubborn Jade
Nickname in SNSD : Energy Pill
Other Nicknames : Lee Sunny, Lee Sun, Dolphin, Dolphin Sunny, Cute Sunny, Sun Kyu
Birthday : May 15, 1989
Blood Type : B
Height : 158 cm
Weight : 43 kg
Position : Supporting Vocalist
Favourite Numbers : 26
Hobbies : Swimming, Video Games, Sports
Speciality : Athletics
Years of Training : 9 months
Favourite Song from Girls’ Generation : Ooh La-La!
5c1
= = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = =

No comments:

Post a Comment

Post a Comment